Top 25 Cats in Championship

BEST CAT IN CHAMPIONSHIP


GC, BW, NW BURMANIA FIRENZE OF ECLYPSE

Sable – Burmese (M)

Ow: R. St-Pierre-D. Lemaire-Marchand

Br: Isabelle Marchand

Second Best Cat


GC, NW SETTIMOCIELO SHADOW OF JOVAN

Black – Persian – Solid Division (M)

Ow: C-B. Lorditch-Dato-Castinoo

Br: Maria A. Actis Dato & P. Castino

Third Best Cat


GC, BW, NW TOPENG I’VEGOTNEWS4YOU OF PURRMATIX

Ebony Mac Tabby & White – Oriental – LH (M)

Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith

Br: M. Siconolfi-Terrie-Bruce Smith

Fourth Best Cat


GC, BW, NW KITZN’S ARCHEOPTERYX

Brown Mac Tabby & White –

Norwegian Forest Cat (M)

Br/Ow: Keith Kimberlin

Fifth Best Cat


GC, NW ABYCASTLE MIDNIGHT IN PARIS

Ruddy – Abyssinian (M)

Ow: L. Castle-Flynn-C. Giammarinnaro

Br: J-L. Castle Flynn-G. Christie

Sixth Best Cat


GC, RW CARICATURE’S REMY MARTIN

Sable – Burmese (M)

Br/Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck

Seventh Best Cat


GC, RW WYNDCHYMES PARTY FAVOR

Red & White – Japanese Bobtail – SH (M)

Ow: Karen Bishop & Jill Archibald

Br: Bishoparchibaldkirklandcrawfor

Eighth Best Cat


GC, RW CHAT-AWHILE’S SQUEEZE BOX

Seal Point – Siamese (F)

Ow: Scott-Jean Clark-Leah Millman

Br: Scott & Jean Clark

Ninth Best Cat


GC, RW SINEND HANNAHANNAH’S BEE OF SADAKAT

Blue-Eyed White – Turkish Angora (F)

Ow: Shafnisky-Smerigan-R-J. Keyer

Br: S. Smerigan & A. Shafnisky

Tenth Best Cat


GC, RW LEGGS SPECTRE DE LA ROSE

Lavender Ticked Tabby & White – Oriental – SH (M)

Ow: Von Egidy-Tollison-Mallary

Br: L. Von Egidy & L. Tollison

Eleventh Best Cat


GC, RW DE SILSANOS CACAO OF ENVYCATS

Brown Mac Tabby & White – Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division (M)

Ow: N. Watt-O. Silva-T. Vargas

Br: Oscar Silva Sanchez

Twelfth Best Cat


GC, RW COMPASS ROSE DEAL ME IN OF QUINCESS

Chestnut Tabby – Oriental – SH (M)

Ow: Nancy Frank

Br: Roeann Fulkerson & Jim Robichaud

Thirteenth Best Cat


GC, RW DIVINITY’S BURNING LOVE

Calico – Exotic (F)

Ow: D. Dzienisiewski & A. Gastgaber

Br: Donna Dzienisiewski

Fourteenth Best Cat


GC, BW, RW KITYKAREKURL’S DORO

Tortoiseshell – Selkirk Rex – SH (F)

Br/Ow: D. Bove & D. Frischenmeyer

Fifteenth Best Cat


GC, RW CARICATURE’S VIOLA DAVIS

Bombay (F)

Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck

Br: S. Hauck-N-C-H-Sides-M. Townsend

Sixteenth Best Cat


GC, RW THUNDERSTAR DIAMONDBACK

Tortoiseshell – Maine Coon (F)

Ow: Jane Wright & Nunn

Br: Alexis Mitchell-J. Wright-Nunn

Seventeenth Best Cat


GC, RW CARICATURE’S LOLA FALANA

Bombay (F)

Ow: Sharyn-Sig Hauck-M-Townsend

Br: S. Hauck-N-C-H. Sides-M. Townsend

Eighteenth Best Cat


GC, RW NAUMKEAG BRAXTON

Blue-White – British Shorthair (M)

Ow: Marilyn Conde

Br: M. Conde & F. Marcorelle

Nineteenth Best Cat


GC, RW GILDETHROS JACK FROST OF ETONNANT

Blue-Eyed White – Turkish Angora (M)

Ow: Shortlidge-Robitaille-Beaudry

Br: Margaret Shortlidge

Twentieth Best Cat


GC, RW GORGEOUSPAWS N’TRUMP

Red Tabby-White – Exotic (M)

Br/Ow: Inessa Pushkar

Twenty-First Best Cat


GC, RW DEVEREST LOLITA

Seal Point – Persian – Himalayan Division (F)

Br/Ow: Nicole & Rene Menweg

Twenty-Second Best Cat


GC, RW BRONTTI GOLDEN BOY HUGO

Cream Lynx Point – Persian – Himalayan Division (M)

Br/Ow: Kevin Brown & Marcelo Motti

Twenty-Third Best Cat


GC, RW FLITTENS TIGER LILY

Brown Ptch Tabby-White – Maine Coon (F)

Br/Ow: Kimberly Paine

Twenty-Fourth Best Cat


GC, RW FOLIE A DEUX GLOUMOV

Brown Tabby-White – Siberian (M)

Ow: Robert & Iris Zinck

Br: B. Iris Tanner & Robert Zinck

Twenty-Fifth Best Cat


GC, RW CATBERY TAIL TWEED OF WHISKERLAND

Flame Lynx Point – Persian – Himalayan Division (M)

Ow: Teresa & James Land

Br: Lori A. Kerr & Debra Evans

Home 2016-17 Top Cats Show Schedule Awards Banquet Directory Archives

2012-2013 Top Cats

Congratulations to all!

Top 25 Kittens

Best Kitten


GC, NW MIKKAT DONATELLA OF LOX-NOTT

Blue Tabby – Persian – Tabby Division (F)

Ow: K-M. Depietro/Y-S. Staples

Br: Kathie Depietro

Second Best Kitten


GC, NW CATBERY TAIL COPY CAT OF PLAYWICKEY

Flame Lynx Point – Persian – Himalayan Division (M)

Ow: Lori Kerr & Diane Castor

Br: Lori A. Kerr

Third Best Kitten


GC, NW DANDYBLUE MR WONDERWORLD

Blue – British Shorthair (M)

Ow: Paul & Ginger Meeker

Br: Lyudmila & Mike Menshov

Fourth Best Kitten


GC, NW PURRMATIX SILVER BULLET

Ebony Silver Tabby Lh – Oriental – LH (M)

Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith

Br: Terrie Smith

Fifth Best Kitten


GC, RW TICKETYBOO TAKARA OF MARICHO

Patterned Mi-Ke Lh – Japanese Bobtail – LH (F)

Ow: Marilyn Knopp-R-J. McGlynn

Br: J-R. McGlynn-J. Poole-M. Knopp

Sixth Best Kitten


GC, RW BEBOPCATS FAIRYTAIL OF PURRMATIX

Blue Ptch Mac Tby-Wht – Oriental – LH (F)

Ow: Terrie-Bruce Smith -S-J. Keith

Br: Sue-Joe-Keith-Terrie Smith

Seventh Best Kitten


GC, RW SYBIL’S POLAR BEAR OF CHAR-O

Copper-Eyed White – Persian – Solid Division (M)

Ow: Charmayne Phillips

Br: Sylvia Bruckman

Eighth Best Kitten


GC, RW CARICATURE’S LOLA FALANA

Bombay (F)

Ow: Sharyn-Sig Hauck-M-Townsend

Br: S. Hauck-N-C-H. Sides-M. Townsend

Ninth Best Kitten


GP, RW KCDANCERS SIR FRANCIS OF TIMILEW

Silver Tabby-White – American Shorthair (M)

Ow: Timi-Lew Llewellyn-C-K. Miller

Br: Craig & Kathy Miller

Tenth Best Kitten


GC, RW LOX-NOTT BVLGARI BLV NOTTE

Blue – Persian – Solid Division (M)

Br/Ow: Y. & S. Staples

Eleventh Best Kitten


GC, RW CARICATURE’S VIOLA DAVIS

Bombay (F)

Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck

Br: S. Hauck-N-C-H-Sides-M. Townsend

Twelfth Best Kitten


GC, RW MESTERKATTER TWIDDLES

Brown Mac Tabby & White – Norwegian Forest Cat (F)

Ow: Kitty Barie & Keith Kimberlin

Br: Kate Barie-K. Kimberlin

Thirteenth Best Kitten


RW KCDANCERS BARTON OF TIMILEW

Silver Tabby & White – American Shorthair (M)

Ow: Timi & Lew Llewellyn

Br: Craig & Kathy Miller

Fourteenth Best Kitten


GC, RW CASTLEGATE’S ALAKAZAM OF MOLDAVEA

Shaded Silver – Persian – Silver & Golden Division (M)

Ow: Barbara Bosco & G. Grichevsky

Br: G. Grichevsky & B. Bosco

Fifteenth Best Kitten


CH, RW MIKKAT MACY

Blue – Persian – Solid Division (F)

Br/Ow: Kathleen Depietro

Sixteenth Best Kitten


CH, RW MIKKAT MOONLIGHT IN PARIS

Blue-Cream – Persian – Parti-Color Division (F)

Br/Ow: Kathleen Depietro

Seventeenth Best Kitten


GC, RW DE SILSANOS SAFFRON

Brown Mackerel Tabby – Persian – Tabby Division (M)

Ow: N. Watt-T. Vargas-O. Silva

Br: Oscar Silva Sanchez

Eighteenth Best Kitten


GC, RW DRAGONPAW’S IRON MAIDEN OF EUPHORIA

Seal Point – Birman (M)

Ow: Lisa-Brian Cahill-J. Zottoli

Br: Lisa Cahill & Brian Cahill

Nineteenth Best Kitten


GC, RW CENTRAL PARK’S CALL ME MAYBE

Copper-Eyed White – Persian – Solid Division (F)

Ow: Kirstin Parro & Emma Parro

Br: Kristn Parro & Emma Parro

Twentieth Best Kitten


GC, RW PURRMATIX STEPPIN’OUT WITH MY BABY

Blue-White – Oriental – SH (F)

Ow: Terrie Smith & Lynne Von Egidy

Br: Terrie & Bruce Smith

Twenty-First Best Kitten


RW CARICATURE ‘S GIADA DE LAURENTIIS

Sable – Burmese (F)

Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck

Br: S. Hauck-C-H-N. Sides-M. Townsend

Twenty-Second Best Kitten


GC, RW DE SILSANOS CACAO OF ENVYCATS

Brown Mac Tabby & White

Persian – Calico & Bi-Color Division (M)

Ow: N. Watt-O. Silva-T. Vargas

Br: Oscar Silva Sanchez

Twenty-Third Best Kitten


RW STAR ACADEMY WHITNEY H. OF BUSPER

Bombay (F)

Ow: J. Swithenbank & I. Ruyssers

Br: I. Ruyssers-S-S. Hauck-M. Venable

Twenty-Fourth Best Kitten


GC, RW KIKILAND’S REDNECK

Red Cameo Smoke – Persian – Smoke & Shaded Division (M)

Ow: Jenny Freeman & Bob Polcaro

Br: Jenny Freeman

Twenty-Fifth Best Kitten


RW FELICHAUN STRANGER IN MOSCOW

Ebony Ticked White – Oriental – SH (M)

Ow: Lori Tollison

Br: L. Tollison & C. Mallary

Top 25 Cats in Premiership

BEST CAT


GP, NW SYRACOONS SIZZLIN SPECTACULAR SALVO

Brown Patched Tabby & White – Maine Coon (F)

Ow: Winnie Owens & Alexis Mitchell

Br: Alexis Mitchell

Second Best Cat


GP, NW CATBERY TAIL HERO

Flame Lynx Point – Persian – Himalayan Division (M)

Ow: Dan & Theresa Kerns

Br: Lori A. Kerr & Debra Evans

Third Best Cat


GP, NW SYRACOONS BEATNIK,MAINE-ARD G KREBS

Black-White – Maine Coon (M)

Ow: Winnie Owens & Alexis Mitchell

Br: Alexis Mitchell

Fourth Best Cat


GP, RW SCRIMSHAW GANGSTER

Black – Persian – Solid Division (M)

Ow: Jacqueline & Thomas McHugh

Br: P. Carnevaletti & L. Acomb

Fifth Best Cat


GC, GP, RW DERRY-HILL LOVIE’S LITTLE KIWI

Choc Ptchd Mac Tabby – Devon Rex (F)

Ow: C. C. Jimenez & K. Nowell

Br: G. Logan-C. Hasay-C. Curran

Sixth Best Cat


GC, GP, RW ANUBIS TAZ MANIA

Red – Abyssinian (M)

Ow: Meg Lambert & Chris Giammarinaro

Br: Meg Lambert

Seventh Best Cat


GC, GP, RW KITZN’S GOLDILOCKS OF KIMKRIST

Golden Mac Tabby & White – Norwegian Forest Cat (F)

Ow: K. Kimberlin-K. Barie-S. Vaughn

Br: Keith Kimberlin

Eighth Best Cat


GC, GP, RW CARICATURE’S DAVID “BIG PAPI” ORTIZ

Bombay (M)

Ow: Mary Venable & S&S. Hauck

Br: Sharyn-Sig Hauck-R. Rommel

Ninth Best Cat


GC, GP, RW VOIJER’S HULLABALOU OF XTASY

Cream Lynx Point – Birman (M)

Ow: Joann Lamb & Rita Gillis

Br: Carol & Melvin List

Tenth Best Cat


GP, RW MINGHOU NATIVE DANCER OF TAYOHME

Seal Point – Siamese (M)

Ow: Sandra B. Hogan

Br: Pat & George Muise

Eleventh Best Cat


GP, RW APOCALYPTICA THRILLER

Chocolate Lynx Point – Oriental (M)

Ow: Deborah S. Leone

Br: Rudiger Muller

Twelfth Best Cat


GP, RW LAKI AUGUSTUS CAESAR OF WHISKERLAND

Sable – Burmese (M)

Ow: James Land

Br: Barbara A. & Richard F. Kish

Thirteenth Best Cat


GP, RW COUPARI DONEGAL TWEED

Brown Mac Tabby-White – Scottish Fold – SH (M)

Ow: Marjorie Hilchie

Br: Melody Mathis

Fourteenth Best Cat


GC, GP, RW BIRKIST FRENCH VANILLA FUDGE SWIRL

Chocolate Lynx Point – Birman (F)

Br/Ow: Paul & Carla Bewley

Fifteenth Best Cat


CH, GP, RW WYNDCHYMES CRACKLIN ROSIE

Mi-Ke Tri-Color – Japanese Bobtail – SH (F)

Ow: Karen Bishop & Jill Archibald

Br: Karen Bishop

Sixteenth Best Cat


GC, GP, RW B’SSA WHIS-PURR

Platinum Mink – Tonkinese (F)

Br/Ow: Jane Barletta

Seventeenth Best Cat


GP, RW KALLIREX SOLAR FLAME OF AL-LEI

Red Tabby & White – Cornish Rex (M)

Ow: Phyl Jacobowitz & Natalie Rawls

Br: Norma Berke & Phyllis Jacobowitz

Eighteenth Best Cat


GC, GP, RW TORIELLE’S DEEDEE DINAH, DM

Blue Point – Birman (F)

Br/Ow: Ellen Weber

Nineteenth Best Cat


CH, GP, RW GOLIADA BOGIE OF JUST SO

Blue – Persian – Solid Division (M)

Ow: Kate Preston

Br: Nancy Petersen

Twentieth Best Cat


GC, GP, RW RA’SABI’S ZIVA

Silver – Egyptian Mau (F)

Br/Ow: R. Weller & C. Babel

Twenty-First Best Cat


CH, GP, RW NAUMKEAG LUCY

Dilute Calico – British Shorthair (F)

Ow: Margaret R. Hoffmeister

Br: Marilyn E. Conde

Twenty-Second Best Cat


GP, RW CHAT-AWHILE’S ROCKET MAN

Seal Point – Siamese (M)

Br/Ow: Scott & Jean Clark

Twenty-Third Best Cat


GP, RW SULLTANS SECRET AGENT

Flame Point – Persian – Himalayan Division (M)

Br/Ow: Nancy A. Sullivan

Twenty-Fourth Best Cat


GP, RW OCIMANOR DEVON

Lavender Silver Sptd – Ocicat (M)

Ow: Russell Haller

Br: Russel W. Haller

Twenty-Fifth Best Cat


GP, RW BONDI’S SPLODGE

Cream – European Burmese (M)

Ow: Marjorie & Peter Hilchie

Br: Wayne Trevathan

Best of Breed

Longhair Breed Winners

Shorthair Breed Winners

Best Birman


Best of Breed

GC SASKATTERY’S INDIAN KORN

Ow: C. Robbins-Kesler-K. Wilkerson

1077.2


Second Best of Breed

GC VOIJER’S JACK NTH BIRSTALK

Br/Ow: Carol & Melvin List

475.6


Third Best of Breed

GC DRAGONPAW’S IRON MAIDEN OF EUPHORIA

Ow: Lisa-Brian Cahill-J. Zottoli

313.7


Best Exotic


Best of Breed

GC, RW DIVINITY’S BURNING LOVE

Calico (F)

Br: Donna Dzienisiewski

Ow: D. Dzienisiewski & A. Gastgaber

1556.3


Second Best of Breed

GC, RW GORGEOUSPAWS N’TRUMP

Red Tabby-White (M)

Br/Ow: Inessa Pushkar

1360.2


Third Best of Breed

GC LAUREDEN PEACE OF CATORTIONIST

Seal Lynx Point (F)

Br: Elena Harper Wood & H. L. Gonano

Ow: A. Gastgaber-E-H. Wood

471.35


Best Maine Coon


Best of Breed

GC, RW THUNDERSTAR DIAMONDBACK

Tortoiseshell (F)

Br: Alexis Mitchell-J. Wright-Nunn

Ow: Jane Wright & Nunn

1458.95


Second Best of Breed

GC, RW FLITTENS TIGER LILY

Brown Ptch Tabby-White (F)

Br/Ow: Kimberly Paine

1151.00


Third Best of Breed

GC TRISKEL NAOMI SUN

Brown Tabby-White (F)

Br/Ow: Florence Salles & Serge Pouliot

191.25


Best Norwegian Forest Cat


Best of Breed

GC, RW KITZN’S ARCHEOPTERYX

Br/Ow: Keith Kimberlin

5857.25


Second Best of Breed

GC MESTERKATTER TWIDDLES

Ow: Kitty Barie & Keith Kimberlin

413.85


Third Best of Breed

GC MELISSANO NIKOLAI

Br/Ow: Melissa Harris

118.95


Best Persian – Solid Div.


Best of Breed

GC SETTIMOCIELO SHADOW OF JOVAN

Ow: C-B. Lorditch-Dato-Castinoo

6692.65


Second Best of Breed

GC MIKKAT THIS BUDS 4 YOU

Br/Ow: Kathleen Depietro

676.2


Third Best of Breed

GC JOVAN BLACKBEARD

Br/Ow: Cheryl & Bob Lorditch

335.3


Best Persian –Smoke/Shaded Div.


Best of Breed

GC SUNLIT ROSE PINK

Br/Ow: Karen Greenman

301.85


Second Best of Breed

CH SUNLIT RHETT BUTLER

Br/Ow: Karen Greenman

100.40


Best Persian –  Calico & Bi-Color Div.


Best of Breed

GC DE SILSANOS CACAO OF ENVYCATS

Ow: N. Watt-O. Silva-T. Vargas

1232.90


Second Best of Breed

GC CENTRAL PARK’S HEY BIG SPENDER

Ow: Kirstin Parro & Emma Parro

463.40


Third Best of Breed

CH ANOUCHKA JULIETTE

Ow: Brigitte Pouliot

137.50


Best Persian – Himalayan Division


Best of Breed

GC DEVEREST LOLITA

Br/Ow: Nicole & Rene Menweg

1211.15


Second Best of Breed

GC BRONTTI GOLDEN BOY HUGO

Br/Ow: Kevin Brown & Marcelo Motti

1016.95


Third Best of Breed

GC, RW ST.JUDE SANTIAGO

Ow: N. Sullivan-F. Giannini-P. Gori

655.80


Best Ragamuffin


Best of Breed

GC KAERIK CANTERBURY NOUGAT

Ow: Sara Thornton

494.65


Best Ragdoll


Best of Breed

GC LOTTARAGS DAISY

Br/Ow: Denise Cuzzupe

202.85


Second Best of Breed

GC SUPURRRAGS SANTANA OF CHIFFONDOLLS

Ow: Brigitte Jean & Duguay

136.80


Best Turkish Angora


Best of Breed

GC SINEND HANNAHANNAH’S BEE OF SADAKAT

Ow: Shafnisky-Smerigan-R-J. Keyer

1995.60


Second Best of Breed

GC GILDETHROS JACK FROST OF ETONNANT

Ow: Shortlidge-Robitaille-Beaudry

1384.65


Third Best of Breed

GC CATPUCCINO SEX BUMB

Ow: Sylivie Cousineau

453.40

Best Abyssinian


Best of Breed

GC ABYCASTLE MIDNIGHT IN PARIS

Ow: L. Castle-Flynn-C. Giammarinnaro

5635.00


Second Best of Breed

GC INSTINCTS CUPCAKE

Br/Ow: Chris Giammarinaro

180.55


Best Balinese


Best of Breed

GC BALIDANCER’S CAPTAIN HOOK OF TOPENG

Ow: Marcie Siconolif & Terrie Smith

187.70


Best Bombay


Best of Breed

GC CARICATURE’S VIOLA DAVIS

Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck

1475.65


Second Best of Breed

GC CARICATURE’S LOLA FALANA

Ow: Sharyn-Sig Hauck-M-Townsend

1447.35


Best British Shorthair


Best of Breed

GC NAUMKEAG BRAXTON

Ow: Marilyn Conde

1419.20


Best Burmese


Best of Breed

GC BURMANIA FIRENZE OF ECLYPSE

Ow: R. St-Pierre-D. Lemaire-Marchand

6832.15


Second Best of Breed

GC CARICATURE’S REMY MARTIN

Br/Ow: Sharyn & Sig Hauck

4474.65


Third Best of Breed

GC BURMILUV AMANDA GRACE OF GOODEBURM

Ow: Anne Micheline Pivin

141.7


Best Chartreux


Best of Breed

GC BLUEBIJOU’S HARMONIE

Br/Ow: Carolyn & Douglas Menzel

132.7


Best Cornish Rex


Best of Breed

GC BARMONT’S BUTTERFLY OF KALLIREX

Ow: Phyllis Jacobowitz & B. Baratto

150.65


Best Japanese Bobtail – LH Div.


Best of Breed

GC TICKETYBOO TAKARA OF MARICHO

Ow: Marilyn Knopp-R-J. McGlynn

1021.4


Best Japanese Bobtail – SH Division


Best of Breed

GC, RW WYNDCHYMES PARTY FAVOR

Ow: Karen Bishop & Jill Archibald

4348.95


Best Manx – LH Division


Best of Breed

GC MINUSDETAILS NIGHTHAWK OF DEYDREAM

Ow: Kay Devilbiss-Joy Yoders-Dey

137.25


Best Manx – SH Division


Best of Breed

GC FUZZY-FOOT’S EVEREST OF DEYDREAM

Ow: Cathy-Jim Dinesen-Joy Dey

346.55


Second Best of Breed

GC MISTYSPRINGS CHICAGO FIRE

Ow: Omar F. Gonzalez & Gary L. Veach

101


Best Oriental – LH Div.


Best of Breed

GC, NW TOPENG I’VEGOTNEWS4YOU OF PURRMATIX

Ow: Terrie & Bruce Smith

6315.75


Second Best of Breed

GC, RW KATTALYST WILD ABOUT HARRY

Ow: Roy & Julie Keyer

517.45


Best Oriental – SH Div.


Best of Breed

GC LEGGS SPECTRE DE LA ROSE

Ow: Von Egidy-Tollison-Mallary

1755.00


Second Best of Breed

GC COMPASS ROSE DEAL ME IN OF QUINCESS

Ow: Nancy Frank

873.2


Third Best of Breed

GC COMPASS ROSE DONNAKARAN OF QUINCESS

Ow: Nancy Frank

814.65


Best Selkirk Rex – SH Division


Best of Breed

GC KITYKAREKURL’S DORO

Br/Ow: D. Bove & D. Frischenmeyer

916.52nd


Best Siamese


Best of Breed

GC CHAT-AWHILE’S SQUEEZE BOX

Ow: Scott-Jean Clark-Leah Millman

2509.05


Second Best of Breed

GC HIWAY TELPERION

Br/Ow: Todd Dotson

721.75


Third Best of Breed

GC LEXIDON’S TANQUERAY

Br/Ow: Donna Fariello

137.75


Best Singapura


Best of Breed

CH MERCI NINI ZEBULON

Br/Ow: Mandel Carlos De Souza Serpa

104.65



Best Tonkinese


Best of Breed

GC, GP B’SSA WHIS-PURR

Br/Ow: Jane Barletta

309.9

Distinguished Merit Awards



GC EUPHORIA’S EVANESENCE, DM

Blue Lynx Point Birman (F)

Date Earned: 14-Jul-2012

Breeder: K. Helmold-J. Zottoli-D. Doblin

Owner: Jeri-Dan Zottoli




GC KAROL CLARA BARTON, DM

Black & White – Japanese Bobtail – (F)

Date Earned: 13-Apr-2013

Breeder: Carol C. Schwartz

Owner: Carol C. Schwartz



GC KATTALYST PRETTY PENNY, DM

Red Tabby SH – Oriental – (F)

Date Earned: 22-Sep-2012

Breeder: Roy-Julie Keyer-L. Von Egidy

Owner: Roy-Julie Keyer




KITZN’S AZALEA, DM

Brown Patched Tabby & White Norwegian Forest Cat (F)

Date Earned: 2-Jun-2012

Breeder: Keith Kimberlin

Owner: Keith Kimberlin



GC LOTTARAGS JAZZMINE, DM

Seal Point & White – Ragdoll – (F)

Date Earned: 8-Dec-2012

Breeder: Denise Cuzzupe

Owner: Denise Cuzzupevv




CH LOX-NOTT DELILAH OF MIKKAT, DM

Blue-Cream Persian (F)

Date Earned: 21-Jul-2012

Breeder: Yoonai-Sophia Staples

Owner: Kathleen Depietro



CH NESTLENOOK’S SUNSET AFTERGLOW, DM

Red Tabby Persian (F)

Date Earned: 16-Feb-2013

Breeder: Anita M. Marlin

Owner: Cheryl Lorditch-Anita Marlin




CH NOXX ROCKIN’ROSIE OF PURRMATIX, DM

Ebony Silver Tabby LH – Oriental – (F)

Date Earned: 7-Apr-2013

Breeder: Nina-Maria Tigerstedt

Owner: Terrie Smith


GC SILVERLOCK’S CALPURRNIA, DM

Blue Silver Patched Tabby & White – Turkish Angora – (F)

Date Earned: 16-Jun-2012

Breeder: B. I. Tanner-D. L. Nasin-Lessee

Owner: R-I. Zinck-H. Severino

Top 25 Household Pets



Best Household Pet

Tobias

Ow: Claire Hollister Singer



Second Best Household Pet

Woodrow

Ow: Claire Hollister Singer



Third Best Household Pet

Ziggy

Ow: Debra & Stephanie Lamb



Fourth Best Household Pet

Colleen

Ow: Claire Hollister Singer



Fifth Best Household Pet

Mikey

Ow: Deborah & Mark Landry


Sixth Best Household Pet

Echo

Ow: Angela & Len Farrell


Seventh Best Household Pet

Sasha

Ow: Carol Babel


Eighth Best Household Pet

Ciara’s Masquerade

Ow: Kelley & Christopher Farren


Nineth Best Household Pet

Dashboard aka “Baby Dash”

Ow: Kelley & Christopher Farren


Tenth Best Household Pet

Lansdowne of Fenway Park

Ow: Robin Poirier


Eleventh Best Household Pet

Vanilla Sky

Ow: Niki Feniak


Twelveth Best Household Pet

Habi

Ow: Mark & Deborah Landry


Thirteenth Best Household Pet

Kelsey Reigh

Ow: Tracy MacArthur


Fourteenth Best Household Pet

Tiger “Lilly”

Ow: Kelley & Christopher Farren


Fifteenth Best Household Pet

Simon McGee

Ow: Tracy MacArthur


Sixteenth Best Household Pet

Timber

Ow: Angela & Len Farrell


Seventeenth Best Household Pet

Sir “Stache”

Ow: Kelley & Christopher Farren


Eighteenth Best Household Pet

Ani

Ow: John A Frieman


Nineteenth Best Household Pet

Piper Striper

Ow: Stephanie Babcock


Twentieth Best Household Pet

Scout

Ow: Sarah Macomber


Twenty-First Best Household Pet

Toepaz

Ow:Len & Angela Farrell


Twenty-Second Best Household Pet

Miles

Ow: Robin Porier


Twenty-Third Best Household Pet

Ricky

Ow: Mercedes Garcia


Twenty-Fourth Best Household Pet

Spencer

Ow: Claire Hollister Singer


Twenty-Fifth Best Household Pet

Prowler

Ow: Lisa Dausman

Top 10 Agility Winners



Best Agility Winner

GC GP AG Ra’sAbi’s Elijah

Ow: Carol Babel


Second Best Agility Winner

GC AM Ra’sAbi’s Modani

Ow: Carol Babel


Third Best Agility Winner

PR AM Chat-Awhile’s Sharp Dressed Man

Ow: Jean Clark


Fourth Best Agility Winner

GP AW Wyndchymes Remington

Ow: Karen Bishop / Scott Gilvey


Fifth Best Agility Winner

GP AM Blakewood Marsala Chai

Ow: Linda Majewski


Sixth Best Agility Winner

AW Kittykarekurl Marcello Rascurleone

Ow: Diane Bove


Seventh Best Agility Winner

AW Kimbelot’s Ahyoka Sunshine’s Pippi

Ow: Linda Bohm


Eighth Best Agility Winner

AC Catbery Tail Tweed of Whiskerland

Ow: Teresa Land


Ninth Best Agility Winner

AC Shotoku Blitz

Ow: Joan Bernstein


Tenth Best Agility Winner

GP AW Kitykarekurl Giovanni Rascurleone